,
Message sent from:

Who's Who?

Senior Management Team

If you wish to email a member of staff please use first name and surname followed by @goldstone.brighton-hove.sch.uk for example, emmalynn@goldstone.brighton-hove.sch.uk

Teachers

Amy Madeley

Teacher
Anna Michica R.E Co-ordinator
Becks Knight P.E Co-ordinator
Bethanie Lewis History
Bethany Adams Teacher
Charlie Silver-Burr Numeracy Co-ordinator
Chris Youles Literacy/Media Co-ordinator
Claire Winter KS2 Phonics
Debbie Wallis Visual Arts Co-ordinator
Ellie Barton History Co-ordinator
Evie Barrett-Allen R.E Co-ordinator
Florence Sparham Music Co-ordinator
Gemma Owen Science Co-ordinator
Gemma Mallyon KS1 Phonics
Hazel McGhie Healthy Schools Co-ordinator
Helen Anderson PHSE & Citizenship Co-ordinator
Iso Aplin Reading Co-ordinator
Jo Wright Modern Foreign Languages Co-ordinator
Julie Hickey PSHE & Citizenship Co-ordinator
Katy Kelly History Co-ordinator
Kelly Wakelin Aspirations Co-ordinator/EAL Co-ordinator
Kevin Lawrence DT Co-ordinator
Lauren Lush Teacher
Louise Randall Geography Co-ordinator
Mark Sheehan ICT Co-ordinator
Martha Nicolls KS1 Performing Arts Co-ordinator
Nicola Pinney Nursery Manager/Co-ordinator
Pam Owen Phonics & EYFS Transition Co-ordinator
Raphaela Harris External Environment
Rob Lessels KS2 Performing Arts Co-ordinator
Sally Shephard Science Co-ordinator
Vic Leon-Cutler P.E Co-ordinator
Vicky Conry ECAR Teacher & Reading Co-ordinator

Inclusion Mentors

Lisa Ingham                                                                        
Sam Johnston  
Clare Packham  

Office Staff

Emma Lynn

PA to the Headteacher /
Attendance Officer /
Admissions Officer/
Clerk to the Governors

Jane Paynter

Finance Officer 
HR Officer

Nerys Lucas

Receptionist
Clubs co-ordinator
Administrator

Fleur Devaney Receptionist
Jayne Packham Bursar

Midday Supervisors

Anett Molnar
Ashley Gardener
Clare Nicholls
Dalia El-Bayouk
Favi Flores
Heli Kroonsaare
Julia Choudhury
Julie Deason
Karen Hills
Lesley Wright
Lola Perez
Magdalena De Laurans
Najat Lidder
Nilofar Ahmady
Pallavi Chalcraft
Rachel Cox
Rachel Dent
Rebecca Marks-Billson
Rebecca Wright
Sally Denyer
Sarah Parkin
Sharon Hillary
Shumaila Khan
Su Middleton-Lee
Toni Galea
Tricia Callican    

Little Owls Nursery

Nicola Pinney Nursery Manager/Co-ordinator
Sally-Ann Blackburn Nursery Nurse
Sarah Lee Nursery Nurse
Yvonne Whittington TA
Julie Deason TA

Teaching Assistants

Alison Denyer
Ashley Gardener
Carly Rhodes
Christian Coulthard
Claire Nicholls
Dalia El-Bayouk
Denise McGlinchey
Favi Flores
Francesca Garlake
Hasna Natouk
Heli Kroonsare    
Jackie Ames
Jane Hills
Jeanette Peters
Julfa Begum

Koryn George
Laura Handley
Lorna Bunker
Magdalena De Laurans
Matthew Carter
Max De Their-Lowe
Michael Lowe

Pallavi Chalcraft
Rachel Cox
Rachel Dent

Rebecca Marks-Billson
Sally Denyer
Sam Maca
Sarah Parkin
Sharon Hillary
Shumaila Khan
Su Middleton-Lee
Sue Colburn  
Teresa Sargeant 
Tracy English   
Tricia Callican
Vanessa Knight
Vicki Chiltern
Vivien Gammon
Wendy Bell

 

IT Technicians

Kevin Astle  Manager
Rabah Atmani Technician

Premises Manager

Mick Munn  

Sports Coaches

Liam Hurley

Music Specialists

Al Start Ukulele
Christian Roberts-Lewis Violin
Eira Owen Brass
Howard Birchfield Wind
Richard Taylor Harmonica
Sarah Leeves Brass
Sharon Lewis Guitar

Cleaners

David Mobsby Supervisor Cleaner
Angela Blackman  
Graham Cole  
Hannah Partridge  
Sandra Banks  
Sheila Irving  
Roy Devorty-Norbury  
 
X
Hit enter to search